Is COLE SLAW Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CABBAGE, SUGAR, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLK, WHOLE EGG, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA {FOR COLOR}, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), BLACK PEPPER, CARROTS, CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), GARLIC SALT (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SILICONE DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING]), LEMON JUICE, SALT, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SALT, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME, NISIN PREPARATION), SODIUM ERYTHORBATE (ANTIOXIDANT), SOYBEAN OIL, WHITE VINEGAR, XANTHAN AND GUAR GUM (STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE).

Check COLE SLAW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSnacking