Is COLE SLAW Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CABBAGE, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CARROTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SALT), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, PEA FIBER, SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN COLOR), LEMON JUICE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM.
Check COLE SLAW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLE SLAW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
SweetTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladTopping


