Is COLE SLAW Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CABBAGE, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CARROTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SALT), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, PEA FIBER, SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN COLOR), LEMON JUICE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM.

Check COLE SLAW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladTopping