Is COLE SLAW Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CABBAGE, SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS [EGG YOLKS, SALT], WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, LEMON JUICE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [FOR COLOR], XANTHAN GUM ), SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CARROTS, PEA FIBER., ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN COLOR), XANTHAN GUM.
Check COLE SLAW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COLE SLAW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
TangySweetAcidic
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSnackingGarnishing


