Is COLE SLAW Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CABBAGE; SUGAR; MAYONNAISE [SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY)]; CARROTS; WHITE VINEGAR; LEMON JUICE [CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE (FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), SODIUM BISULFITE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL LEMON OIL]; SALT; ASCORBIC ACID AND SODIUM ERYTHORBATE (ANTIOXIDANTS); SOYBEAN OIL; XANTHAN AND GUAR GUM (XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE); CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT); SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES); GARLIC SALT [SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SILICONE DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING)]; NISIN, NATURAL FLAVOR; SPICE.

Check COLE SLAW against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwich