Is Coleman Natural® Polish Kielbasa Pork Sausage, 12 oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • natural flavorings

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Honey, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavorings, Evaporated Celery Juice, Lactic Acid Starter Culture (Not From Dairy)

Check Coleman Natural® Polish Kielbasa Pork Sausage, 12 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coleman Natural® Polish Kielbasa Pork Sausage, 12 oz. is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichCookingMeal Prep