Is Coleman Natural Uncured Applewood Smoked Bacon (12 oz) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pork raised without antibiotics water sea salt brown sugar celery powder lactic acid starter culture
pork raised without antibiotics water sea salt brown sugar celery powder lactic acid starter culture
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Raised Without Antibiotics Water Sea Salt Brown Sugar Celery Powder Lactic Acid Starter Culture (Not From Milk)
Check Coleman Natural Uncured Applewood Smoked Bacon (12 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coleman Natural Uncured Applewood Smoked Bacon (12 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coleman Natural Uncured Applewood Smoked Bacon (12 oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


