Is Coles 6 Nut Bars Choc Coated Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • roasted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts (49%), Milk Choc Compound (25%) (sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm ** ), Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifers (322 From Sunflower, 476), Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Rice Crisps, Invert Syrup, Golden Syrup (2.4%), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour. Contains: Milk And Peanuts. May Be Present: Soy, Tree Nuts And Sesame.

Check Coles 6 Nut Bars Choc Coated against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go