Is Coles American Style Barbeque Sauce Oat Free?

Description
Sweet smoky flavor with balanced tang and moderate sweetness, offering a thick glossy texture that clings well to meat, works as both a glaze and dipping sauce, and is commonly used for grilling, roasting, and sandwiches; reviews frequently note good value, pronounced sweetness, and reliable thickness for coating and versatility.

Description
Sweet smoky flavor with balanced tang and moderate sweetness, offering a thick glossy texture that clings well to meat, works as both a glaze and dipping sauce, and is commonly used for grilling, roasting, and sandwiches; reviews frequently note good value, pronounced sweetness, and reliable thickness for coating and versatility.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Sugar, smokey BBQ flavor mix (sugar, salt, rice floor, anticaking agent), flavourings, spices, vinegar, molasses, cider vinegar, thickeners, natural colour (caramel), mustard seeds, garlic, onion, tamarind spices.
Check Coles American Style Barbeque Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles American Style Barbeque Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


