Is Coles Asia Oyster Sauce Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soy Sauce (Deffated Soy Beans, Water, Wheat, Salt), Oyster Extract, Sugar, Thickeners (1422, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Natural Colour (Caramel A), Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate.
Check Coles Asia Oyster Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Asia Oyster Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDippingMeal Prep


