Is Coles Assorted Macarons Chocolate Vanilla Salted Caramel Raspberry And Pistachio Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
- almond
- hazelnut
- pistachio nuts
- almonds
- coconut oil
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macaron Shell [sugar, Almonds, Egg White, Maize Starch, Cocoa Powder Caramelised Sugar, Spirulina Concentrate, Natural Colours (carotene, Carmine)], Filling [butter (milk), White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter", Milk Powder, Emulsifier (322), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Water, Sugar, Raspberries (10%), Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate (5%) (cocoa Mass *, Sugar, Cocoa Powder *, Emulsifier (322), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Milk Chocolate (3%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter", Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass", Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Paprika Extract, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Salted Caramel Butter (2%) (glucose-fructose Syrup, Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Salted Butter (milk, Salt), Sugar, Water, Salt (0.4%), Pistachio Nuts (0.8%), Vegetable Oils And Fats (coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil), Caramel (0.5%) (sugar, Water) Emulsifiers ((471, 475 Derived From Palm ** ), 322), Hazelnut, Natural Flavouring, Gelling Agent (pectin), Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Bourbon Vanilla Extract (0.1%), Salt, Spirulina Concentrate, Natural Colour (carotene)]. Contains: Almond, Hazelnut, Pistachio, Egg, Milk, Soy. May Contain Wheat, Gluten, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Walnut, Peanut.
Check Coles Assorted Macarons Chocolate Vanilla Salted Caramel Raspberry And Pistachio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Assorted Macarons Chocolate Vanilla Salted Caramel Raspberry And Pistachio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
GoMacro Macrobar salted caramel + chocolate chips
About this product
Cookie · Piece


