Is Coles Australian Beef Topside Roast Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

No Added Hormone Australian Beef (91%), Water, Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (325, 330), Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Gum (412), Celery Extract.

Check Coles Australian Beef Topside Roast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich