Is Coles Australian Cage Free Extra Large Eggs Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- cage free eggs
cage free eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cage Free Eggs
Check Coles Australian Cage Free Extra Large Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Australian Cage Free Extra Large Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Hellmann's Made with Cage Free Eggs Light Mayonnaise, 15 fl oz Jar
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
About this product
Unknown · Whole


