Is Coles Australian Flaked Almonds Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Australian Almonds. Contains tree nuts (almonds). May be present cereals. Containing Gluten, soy, milk, other tree nuts, sesame and peanuts.
Check Coles Australian Flaked Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Australian Flaked Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Snack · Flake
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


