Is Coles Australian Lamb Butterflied Leg With Rosemary & Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- australian lamb
australian lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Australian Lamb (97%), Rosemary & Garlic Seasoning [maltodextrin, Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Garlic), Salt, Sugar, Rosemary, Yeast Extract, Spice Extracts, Pepper, Natural Colour (turmeric)], Canola Oil. Contains Soy.
Check Coles Australian Lamb Butterflied Leg With Rosemary & Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Australian Lamb Butterflied Leg With Rosemary & Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


