Is Coles Australian Lamb Lamb Burgers Rosemary & Garlic Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- australian lamb
australian lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Lamb (85%), Water, Seasoning [rice Flour, Salt, Potato Fibre, Sugar, Onion, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Antioxidant (316), Garlic Powder (1.6%), Preservative (223) (sulphites), Mint, Paprika Extract], Rosemary (0.5%). Contains: Sulphites.
Check Coles Australian Lamb Lamb Burgers Rosemary & Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Australian Lamb Lamb Burgers Rosemary & Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
Little Potato Company Roasted Garlic, Rosemary & Thyme Fresh Creamer Potatoes With Seasoning Pack, Roasted Garlic, Rosemary & Thyme
Izzio Rosemary Garlic With Olive Oil and Sea Salt Focaccia, Rosemary Garlic With Olive Oil and Sea Salt
Morey's Garlic & Herb Wild Caught Flounder in a Garlic, Rosemary, Thyme, Oregano, Parsley & Basil Marinade, Garlic & Herb
Rosemary Garlic House-Cut Fries
About this product
Meat · Patty


