Is Coles Australian Potato Steakhouse Beer Battered Chips Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato (88%), Canola Oil, Beer Batter (6%)[wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents (450, Sodium Carbonates), Spices, Natural Colour (caramel),beer (barley)]. Contains Wheat, Barley.
Check Coles Australian Potato Steakhouse Beer Battered Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Australian Potato Steakhouse Beer Battered Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyMalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishLunchOn The Go


