Is Coles Australian Potato Steakhouse Beer Battered Chips Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- beer batter
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- wheat gluten
- beer
- wheat
beer batter
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (88%), Canola Oil, Beer Batter (6%)[wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents (450, Sodium Carbonates), Spices, Natural Colour (caramel),beer (barley)]. Contains Wheat, Barley.
Check Coles Australian Potato Steakhouse Beer Battered Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Australian Potato Steakhouse Beer Battered Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


