Is Coles Baked Create Vanilla Extract Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, Alcohol, Vanilla Extract, inverted Sugar Syrup, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Natural Vanilla Flavour.
Check Coles Baked Create Vanilla Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Baked Create Vanilla Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


