Is Coles Bakery Cinnamon Swirl Oat Free?

Ingredients
Wheat flour, sugar, palm oil**, water, rapeseed oil, coconut oil, yeast, wheat gluten, glucose syrup, salt, egg, cinnamon (0.5%), stabiliser (953), vitamins (thiamin, folic acid, vitamin A), emulsifiers (471, 491), modified maize starch, whole milk powder, gelling agents (406, 401), firming agents (450, 339, 516), acidity regulators (330, 300), natural flavouring, natural colour (160a), preservative (202). **Contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil. ALLERGENS: Contains wheat, gluten, egg, milk. May contain tree nuts, lupin, peanut, sesame, soy, sulphites.
Check Coles Bakery Cinnamon Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Bakery Cinnamon Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Bread · Roll


