Is Coles Bakery Coconut Drops | 12 pack Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • baked desiccated coconut
  • frozen desiccated coconut

baked desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

frozen desiccated coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FROZEN INGREDIENTS: Desiccated Coconut (31%) [Preservative (223 (Sulphites))], Sugar, Wheat Flour, Water, Raspberry Filling [Sugar, Apple Puree, Gelling Agent (440), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour (120), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Water, Butterfat [Cream (Milk)], Milk Solids, Maize Starch, Raising Agents (450, 500), Natural Flavouring, Turmeric.BAKED INGREDIENTS: Desiccated Coconut (34%) [Preservative (223 (Sulphites))], Sugar, Wheat Flour, Water, Raspberry Filling [Sugar, Apple Puree, Gelling Agent (440), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour (120), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Water, Butterfat [Cream (Milk)], Milk Solids, Maize Starch, Raising Agents (450, 500), Natural Flavouring, Turmeric.

Check Coles Bakery Coconut Drops | 12 pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Coles Bakery Coconut Drops | 12 pack | Spoonful