Is Coles Bakery Super Soft White Toast Loaf 800g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Iodised Salt, Wheat Gluten, Canola Oil, Yellow Pea Flour, Vitamins [Thiamin, Folic Acid] , "Contains wheat, gluten. May Contain tree nuts, egg, lupin, milk, peanut, sesame, soy, sulphites. ", (MD).
Check Coles Bakery Super Soft White Toast Loaf 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Bakery Super Soft White Toast Loaf 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
About this product
Bread · Loaf


