Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Coles Bakery Super Soft White Toast Loaf 800g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Iodised Salt, Wheat Gluten, Canola Oil, Yellow Pea Flour, Vitamins [Thiamin, Folic Acid] , "Contains wheat, gluten. May Contain tree nuts, egg, lupin, milk, peanut, sesame, soy, sulphites. ", (MD).

Check Coles Bakery Super Soft White Toast Loaf 800g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking
Peanut Free? Coles Bakery Super Soft White Toast Loaf 800g | Spoonful