Is Coles Bakery Vanilla Creme Crown | 2 pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond meal
  • hazelnut
  • coconut oil

almond meal

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Water, Palm Oil**, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Hazelnut, Wheat Gluten, Modified Maize Starch, Yeast, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Coconut Oil, Stabiliser (953, Pectins),Egg, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 444, 491), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin A), Maltodextrin, Firming Agents (450, 339, 516), Gelling Agent (401, 406), Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (331, 300, 330), Natural Colour (160a, 101), Almond Meal, Free Flowing Agent (551), Preservative (202).

Check Coles Bakery Vanilla Creme Crown | 2 pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast