Is Coles Banana Chips Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Banana (60%), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Honey, Natural Flavour. May Be Present: Cereals: Containing Gluten, Soy, Milk, Tree Nuts, Sesame And Peanuts
Check Coles Banana Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Banana Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice, Dried
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


