Is Coles Blueberry Muffins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend [Rice Flour (White Rice, Brown Rice), Maize Starch, Modified Starch (1442)], Caster Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Egg, Blueberry (13%), Water, Humectants (422 from Palm**, 420, 1520), Glucose, Trehalose [Glucose], Milk Powder, Rice Flour, Raising Agents (450, 500), Stabiliser (415), Blueberry Flavour [Stabiliser (1520), Natural Flavouring], Fibre, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Emulsifiers (471 (Soy), 475), Acidity Regulator (570). ALLERGY ADVICE: Contains egg, milk, soy. May contain walnuts.
Check Coles Blueberry Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Blueberry Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
About this product
Bread · Piece


