Is Coles Bread & Butter Sliced Pickles Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumber (54%), Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Dehydrated Onion, Yellow Mustard Seeds, Celery Seeds, Salt, Natural Colour (Turmeric Extract), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride).

Check Coles Bread & Butter Sliced Pickles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackSide DishGarnishing