Is Coles Bread High Fibre Multigrain | 700g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Water, Mixed Grains (17%) [Kibbled Rye, Kibbled Triticale (Wheat, Rye), Kibbled Wheat, Sorghum, Oats], Yeast, Kibbled Soy, Linseed, Vinegar, Wheat Gluten, Fermented Wheat Flour, Iodised Salt, Canola Oil, Soy Flour, Vegtable Emulsifiers (481** From Palm, 471** From Palm, 472e** From Palm), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Processing Aids (Wheat).

Check Coles Bread High Fibre Multigrain | 700g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchMeal Prep