Is Coles Microwavable Brown Rice 5 Pack | 625g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Brown Rice (98%), Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Emulsifier (471).

Check Coles Microwavable Brown Rice 5 Pack | 625g against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Coles Brown Rice

Convenient as you can heat it in the microwave. Perfect for a side to a protein of some sort.

good value
rough•Oct 20, 2024

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep