Is Coles Microwave Popcorn Butter | 100g Lactose Free?

Description
Microwave popcorn delivers a butter-flavored aroma with a light, fluffy texture and occasional crisp edges. Consumers often use it for movie nights, casual snacking, and quick family treats. Reviews commonly note consistent microwave performance, occasional unpopped kernels, and uneven butter distribution across batches and convenient single-serve preparation in home kitchens.
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavour
natural butter flavour
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwave popcorn delivers a butter-flavored aroma with a light, fluffy texture and occasional crisp edges. Consumers often use it for movie nights, casual snacking, and quick family treats. Reviews commonly note consistent microwave performance, occasional unpopped kernels, and uneven butter distribution across batches and convenient single-serve preparation in home kitchens.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Australian Corn (76%), Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil**, Antioxidant (307)], Salt, Natural Butter Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene).
Check Coles Microwave Popcorn Butter | 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Microwave Popcorn Butter | 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


