Is Coles Butterflied Shoulder Lemon & Herb Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sow Stall Free Australian Pork Shoulder (93%), Lemon and Herb Seasoning (5%) [Maltodextrin, Salt, Herbs & Spices (Thyme, Parsley, Pepper, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Red Capsicum), Lemon Peel, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Lemon Powder, Stabilisers (415, 412), Natural Flavouring], Parsley.

Check Coles Butterflied Shoulder Lemon & Herb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch