Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Coles Cannellini Beans Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cannellini Beans (60%), Water, Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride).

Check Coles Cannellini Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSaladMeal Prep
Egg Free? Coles Cannellini Beans | Spoonful