Is Coles Canola Oil Spray Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, neutral-flavored cooking spray delivers a fine, even mist that leaves surfaces with a thin, non-greasy coating. Commonly used for greasing pans, baking, grilling and roasting, users report convenience and consistent coverage, with occasional comments about nozzle clogging or uneven sprays and mixed feedback on canister durability and scent variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Propellant (butane, Propane). Contains Soy.

Check Coles Canola Oil Spray against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep