Is Coles Caramel Fudge Protein Bar 5 Pack | 190g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almonds

roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Roasted Peanuts(34%), Soy Protein Crisps (14%) (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), High Protein Dark Compound Chocolate(13%) (Vegetable Fat (Palm**), Sugar,Milk Protein Isolate, Cocoa^ Powder, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Sunflower Seeds (6%), Caramel Fudge Balls (4%) (Contains Vegetable Fat (Palm**) (Milk, Soy), Inulin,Soy Protein Isolate (2.5%), Sunflower Oil, Roasted Almonds(1%), Cocoa^ Powder,Peanut Paste,Maltodextrin, Natural Flavours, Salt, Emulsifier (322), Humectant (422).

Check Coles Caramel Fudge Protein Bar 5 Pack | 190g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go