Is Coles Cheddar Cheese Snackpacks Real Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- whey powder
- non fat milk solids
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese spread
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Spread (54.5%) [Cheddar Cheese (28%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture), Water, Margarine [Vegetable Oils (Palm *, Palm* Kernel, Canola), Water, Salt, Non Fat Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 from Sd, 471), Antioxidants (304, 307b)], Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifying Salts (339, 452), Preservative (234)]. Crispbread (45.5%) [Wheat Flour, Palm* Oil (Antioxidant [307, 307b]), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sugar, Wheat.
Check Coles Cheddar Cheese Snackpacks Real Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Cheddar Cheese Snackpacks Real Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Snack · Spreadable, Cracker


