Is Coles Cheese2 Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
tasty cheddar cheese [milk, salt, cuttures, enzyme vegetarian rennet)], anticaking agent (460), preservative (200). allergy advice contains milk. storage suitable for freezing. keep refrigerated tore at or below 5°c. once opene nsume ithin 7 days.
Check Coles Cheese2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Cheese2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing


