Is Coles Chick Peas | 420g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a firm-yet-creamy texture that holds shape when stirred. Commonly used in salads, purees, curries, and for roasting. Reviews frequently note consistent can quality, easy convenience, and reliable taste, while occasional comments mention variability in firmness between cans, and simple preparation for quick meals at home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chickpeas (60%), Water, Salt.

Check Coles Chick Peas | 420g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSalad