Is Coles Chocolate Coated Sultanas | 250g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 904
904
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (59%)(Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter^, Cocoa Mass^,Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Vanilla Flavour), Sultanas (39%)(Sultanas, Sunflower Oil), Glazing Agents (904, 1400).
Check Coles Chocolate Coated Sultanas | 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Chocolate Coated Sultanas | 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


