Is Coles Condensed Canned Soup Tomato | 420g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tomato Puree (93%) (Water, Tomato Paste, Food Acid (330)), Sugar, Modified Starch (1422), Salt, Herbs and Spices (Celery Ground, Pepper, Bay Leaf, Pimento), Acidity Regulator (500).
Check Coles Condensed Canned Soup Tomato | 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Condensed Canned Soup Tomato | 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


