Is Coles Crushed Ginger Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger (95%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Iodised Salt.

Check Coles Crushed Ginger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
GrainyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir FryGarnishing