Is Coles Dijon Beer Mustard Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- natural beer flavour
natural beer flavour
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, yellow mustard seeds (19%), salt, vinegar, sugar, acidity regulator (260), natural beer flavour (0.5%), celery powder, turmeric powder.
Check Coles Dijon Beer Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Dijon Beer Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping


