Is Coles Entertaining Mini Chicken Stay Style Kebabs Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut

desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken (94%), Satay Style Glaze (5%) [Sugar, Maize Flour, Salt, Spices (Coriander Seeds, Fenugreek, Cumin, Chilli, Mustard Seeds, Black Pepper, Galangal), Garlic Powder, Desiccated Coconut, Dehydrated Capsicum, Natural Flavourings, Vegetable Gum (415), Yeast Extract, Spice Extracts (Turmeric, Paprika Oleoresins)], Maize Flour.

Check Coles Entertaining Mini Chicken Stay Style Kebabs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSnackingLunch