Is Coles Finest By Laurent Finest Wholemeal Sourdough Vienna Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt

malt

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The loaf presents a mild tang with earthy undertones, featuring a firm, slightly chewy crumb and a thin, crisp crust. Slices toast evenly and hold spreads or sandwich fillings without collapsing. Common uses often include toasted breakfast, open-faced sandwiches, and warm accompaniments for soups or salads and everyday meals too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Bran, Kibbled Rye, Wheat Germ, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Malt (barley, Malted Barley), Enzyme, Yeast, Vitamins (folic Acid, Thiamin). Contains Cereals Containing Gluten (barley, Rye, Wheat). May Contain: Egg, Milk, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Peanuts, Soy, Other Cereals Containing Gluten And Lupin.

Check Coles Finest By Laurent Finest Wholemeal Sourdough Vienna against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking