Is Coles Four Bean Mix Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beans (Chickpeas, Great Northern Beans, Lima Beans, Red Kidney Beans), Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride).
Check Coles Four Bean Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Four Bean Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSalad ToppingSoupMeal Prep


