No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Coles French Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sunflower Oil [contains Antioxidant (320)], Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Food Acids (citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Parsley, Vegetable Gums (pectin, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Dextrose, Natural Colour (riboflavin). May Be Present Egg And Milk.

Check Coles French Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegaryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDipping SauceTopping
Egg Free? Coles French Dressing | Spoonful