Is Coles Frooty Rings Soy Free?

Ingredients
Australian Flours (rice, Barley, Wholemeal Wheat, Maize), Australian Sugar, Australian Salt, Humectants (422, 1520), Maltodextrin (from Maize), Natural Colours (anthocyanin, Cochineal, Curcumin, Vegetable Carbon), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid, 260), Emulsifiers (471 From Palm*, 433), Mineral (iron), Natural Flavour, Vitamins (niacin, Riboflavin, Thiamine, Folic Acid), Plant Extracts (gardenia, Carthamus), Modified Starch (1450). Contains Wheat and gluten. May be present Almonds, Sulphites.
Check Coles Frooty Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Frooty Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
Mezzetta Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Mild Pepper Rings
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
Vlasic Deli Style Banana Pepper Rings, Mild Peppers, 12 fl oz Jar
Alexia Crispy Onion Rings with Panko Breading and Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 13.5 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Cereal · Piece


