Is Coles Frozen Shortcrust Pastry 5 Pack | 1kg Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Vegetable Margarine [Palm Oil**, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471, Soy Lecithin), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330, 270), Antioxidant (307b), Natural Colour (Carotene)], Water, Acidity Regulator (330), Salt.

Check Coles Frozen Shortcrust Pastry 5 Pack | 1kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
Baking