Is Coles Garlic Aioli Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • free range egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth aioli with a pronounced savory punch and silky mouthfeel; customers often note its bold flavor and balanced tang. Frequently used as a dip for fries, spread for sandwiches and burgers, and a sauce for seafood or roasted vegetables. Reviews cite convenience, consistency, and versatility; packaging is often praised.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil [contains Antioxidant (304)], White Vinegar, Water, Free Range Egg, Garlic (4.5%) [contains Food Acid (260)], Sugar, Wholegrain Mustard, Salt, Vegetable Gum (415), Spice Extract, Herb Extract. Contains Egg.

Check Coles Garlic Aioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping