Is Coles Ground Nutmeg Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Nutmeg
Check Coles Ground Nutmeg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Ground Nutmeg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Condiment · Powder
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishing


