Is Coles Honey Mustard Simmer Sauce Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Ingredients
Water, Carrot, Canola Oil, Onion, Mustard (3.5%), Sugar, Cream (Milk), Thickeners (1422, 415), Honey (2%), White Wine (Contains Egg and Milk), Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours, Onion Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Colour (Beta Carotene), Parsley, Lactic Acid.
Check Coles Honey Mustard Simmer Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Honey Mustard Simmer Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepGrilling


